Staff Members

Administrators

Principal – Mr. Ahmet Kayya

Deputy Principal (High School) – Ms. Fortein

Deputy Principal (High School)   – Mrs. Yolandi Costa

Councilor – Mrs. Meral Osmanoglu

Head of Foundation Phase – Mrs. N Mohammed

Head of Intermediate Phase – Mrs. F. Sait

Head of Department (Little Stars) – Ms. Sadien

Secretary (High School) – Mrs. Sheila Roodman

Secretary (Primary) – Mrs. Nakeemah Essop

Bursar – Ms. A Hendricks

High School Teachers

Afrikaans FET– Ms. M Fortein

Afrikaans GET– Ms. L Nasheed

Business Studies/EMS – Mr. Mohammed

Creative Arts – Mrs. Kriel / Mrs J. Holmes

Visual Arts – Mrs. J. Holmes

English FET– Mrs Y. Costa

English GET- Mrs J. Holmes

Geography – Ms. M Lee

History – Ms. M. Lee

IsiXhosa FET– Mr Raymond Ntilashe

Life Orientation FET– Mrs. L. Uytenbogaardt

Life Orientation GET – Mrs A. Patli

Life Science – Mrs. A Brandt

Mathematics  – Mr. A. Kayya

Mathematics  – Mr.  Yurtdas

Mathematics / Mathematical Literacy – Mrs. M Batir

Natural Science – Mrs M. Kayya / Mrs Brandt

Physical Science – Mr. R. Kutlug

Religion Studies – Mrs Patli

Social Science – Mr. Z. Mohamed

Turkish – Mrs M Osmanoglu

Technology – Mr. R. Kutlug

Primary School Teachers

Grade R– Ms. Z. Cornelius

Grade 1A – Ms. C. Weeder

Grade 1B – Mrs R Haroon

Grade 2A – Ms. C. Potgieter

Grade 2B – Mrs C. Carter

Grade 3A – Ms. A Benefeld

Grade 3B – Mrs Z. Brown

Grade 4A – Ms M. Van Zyl

Grade 4B –Ms. M Khan

Grade 5A – Mrs. M Hayat

Grade 5B – Mrs P. Mohammed

Grade 6A – Mrs. A Wadee

Grade 6B – Mrs M. Aslan

Grade 7A – Ms. A Vallie

Grade 7B  – Ms L Nasheed

Pre-Primary Teachers

Grade 00 – Mrs R. Meyer

Grade 0 – Mrs F. Sadien

Supporting Staff

Assistant Educators (Primary School) – Mrs. F. Kippie  , Ms. N.  Salie  and Ms M. Williams

Security Guard – Mr. King

Security Guard – Mr. Reuben

Care Taker – Mr Bob

Cleaner – Mrs Angelina Turker

Cleaner – Mrs Iman Siphondo

Cleaner – Mrs Ntsiki Sineka

Cleaner – Ms Mandy Muzanenvbamo

Cleaner – Mrs Mildred Makoni